BDSL Summer 2016
Division Champion Finalist Result
Premier Amherst Sharpshooters SoHo FC 3:2 PK
Championship East Aurora FC Buffalo Bantu 3:0
1st Division Panthers Williamsville Willies 3:1
2nd Division Pendleton United FC Crimson Fire FC 3:1
3rd Division FK Bosna Dutch FC 2:1
Over 35 Aliens Azzurri 1st, 2nd
Premier Championship 1st Division 2nd Division 3rd Division Over 35
 BDSL Summer 2015
Division Champion Finalist Result
Premier BSC Raiders Amherst Sharpshooters 1:0
Championship FC Yemen BSC International 2:0
1st Division East Aurora FC OP Alliance 3:0
2nd Division NMB FC FC Quake 3:2 PK
3rd Division PLYSA Toros Revolution SC 2:1
Over 35 Aliens Azzurri 1st, 2nd
Premier Championship 1st Division 2nd Division 3rd Division Over 35
 BDSL Summer 2014
Division Champion Finalist Result
Premier BSC Raiders Buffalo United SS 1:0
Championship Queenston FC Roos FC 2:0
1st Division Celtic Hoops FC Yemen 2:0
2nd Division East Aurora FC RVS United 3:1
3rd Division Great Lakes FC Rampart FC 3:2
Premier Championship 1st Division 2nd Division 3rd Division Over 35
 BDSL Summer 2013
Division Champion Finalist Result
Premier SoHo FC Celtic United 2:0 OT
Championship Yemen Elite Amherst Sharpshooters 2:0
1st Division BSC International Nickel City Wanderers 3:1
2nd Division SPAL Buffalo FC Cheektowaga 4:0
3rd Division Meerkats FC Stone Jug 1:0
Premier Championship 1st Division 2nd Division 3rd Division Over 35
 BDSL Summer 2012
Division Champion Finalist Result
Premier SoHo FC Azzurri 2:1 OT
Championship Celtic United Panthers 3:0
1st Division Wolfpack Queenston FC 1:0 OT
2nd Division Depew Village Cheektowaga 2:0
3rd Division C.S. Italia Dutch FC 2:1 FT
Premier Championship 1st Division 2nd Division 3rd Division Over 35
 BDSL Summer 2011
Division Champion Finalist Result
Premier BSC Raiders SoHo FC 1:0 PK
Championship Buffalo United SS Panthers 2:1
1st Division Amherst Sharpshooters FC Yemen 3:0
2nd Division Ukraine WNY United 2:1
3rd Division Depew Village Southtowns 4:0
Premier Championship 1st Division 2nd Division 3rd Division
 BDSL Summer 2010
Division Champion Finalist Result
Premier BSC Raiders SoHo FC 1st, 2nd
Championship Lykan FC Clarence 2:0
1st Division Rangers NS Alliance 1st, 2nd
2nd Division WNY United Reds Great Lakes FC 3:2 PK
3rd Division MAC Eagles SC Depew Village 1st, 2nd
Premier Championship 1st Division 2nd Division 3rd Division
 BDSL Summer 2009
Division Champion Finalist Result
Premier SoHo FC Black Watch Mutiny 3:1
Championship Lakeside FC Empire 90 2:1
1st Division Rangers Alden Eclipse 1st, 2nd
2nd Division Devils Wolfpack 2:1
Premier Championship 1st Division 2nd Division
 BDSL Summer 2008
Division Champion Finalist Result
Premier BSC Raiders Lazio 2:1 FT
Championship Aurora West Seneca Strikers 3:2
1st Division Lykan FC Tonawanda United 4:0
2nd Division Stone Jug C.S. Italia 2:1 PK
Premier Championship 1st Division 2nd Division

  © Copyright 2017 Buffalo District Soccer League. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2017 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems