92nd Tehel Cup 2017
  Tehel Cup Bracket
Amherst Sharpshooters (NY)
Buffalo Gunners (NY)
Buffalo United SS (NY)
Celtic Hoops (NY)
Crimson Fire FC (NY)
Crusaders FC (NY)
East Aurora FC (NY)
FC Yemen (NY)
Grand Island FC (NY)
Great Lakes Africa (NY)
Hamburg Monarchs (NY)
Lykan FC (NY)
Niagara FC (NY)
Pendleton United FC (NY)
RVS United (NY)
Rampart FC (NY)
SPAL Buffalo FC (NY)
Tri Town United FC (NY)
West Side FC (NY)
Wolfpack (NY)
Flight A
Tonawanda United (NY)
NMB FC (NY)
Polonia (NY)
Celtic United (NY)
Beast City SC (NY)
Queenston FC (NY)
Buffalo Bantu (NY)
DSC Buffalo (NY)
BSC International (NY)
FC Quake (NY)
Roos FC (NY)
Flight B
Panthers (NY)
Yemen Elite (NY)
Williamsville Willies (NY)
Southtowns FPFC (NY)
BSC Raiders (NY)
Buffalo Celtic (NY)
Alden Eclipse (NY)
OP Alliance (NY)
Clarence (NY)
SoHo FC (NY)
Rangers (NY)
View as bracket

  Tehel Cup Bracket
Thu, May 4, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
36   8:30 pm  Buffalo United SS 5:0 Niagara FC D'Youville College 1
Wed, May 10, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
33   6:30 pm  SPAL Buffalo FC 0:2 West Side FC Mulroy Pierce Field
Thu, May 11, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
40   6:30 pm  Lykan FC 1:3 Pendleton United FC Parker's Pitch Field A
34   6:30 pm  Buffalo Gunners 0:3 Hamburg Monarchs West Seneca Soccer Complex A
35   8:30 pm  Amherst Sharpshooters 2:0 Wolfpack D'Youville College 1
Thu, May 18, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
37   6:30 pm  Celtic Hoops 3:0 Crusaders FC Nichols School Peek
32   6:30 pm  Tri Town United FC 1:3 FC Yemen Sahlen's Sportspark 2
41   6:30 pm  Crimson Fire FC 1:3 Grand Island FC Veteran's Park (GI) 1
Tue, May 23, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
38   6:30 pm  Great Lakes Africa 4:3 OT East Aurora FC Mulroy Pierce Field
Thu, May 25, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
5   6:30 pm  Buffalo Bantu 5:1 Hamburg Monarchs Mulroy Pierce Field
3   6:30 pm  Celtic United 2:3 OT West Side FC Nichols School Peek
2   6:30 pm  Polonia 3:5 FC Yemen Sahlen's Sportspark 2
7   6:30 pm  BSC International 1:4 Buffalo United SS West Seneca Soccer Complex A
39   6:30 pm  RVS United 2:1 Rampart FC Westwood Park Turf Field
6   8:30 pm  DSC Buffalo 0:9 Amherst Sharpshooters D'Youville College 1
4   8:30 pm  Beast City SC 0:3 Queenston FC Sweet Home High School Turf
Thu, June 1, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
8   8:30 pm  FC Quake 0:1 Roos FC D'Youville College 1
Thu, June 8, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
15   6:30 pm  Clarence 4:0 Grand Island FC Clarence Soccer Center 1
1   6:30 pm  Tonawanda United 0:1 NMB FC Ives Pond 1
12   6:30 pm  Southtowns FPFC 0:4 BSC Raiders Mulroy Pierce Field
14   6:30 pm  OP Alliance 0:2 Pendleton United FC Orchard Park Soccer Complex 1
13   6:30 pm  Buffalo Celtic 0:1 Alden Eclipse West Seneca Soccer Complex A
16   8:30 pm  SoHo FC 3:1 Rangers D'Youville College 1
Fri, June 9, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
10   6:30 pm  Yemen Elite 2:1 Great Lakes Africa Lackawanna High School 1
Thu, June 15, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
9   6:30 pm  Panthers 1:0 Celtic Hoops Mulroy Pierce Field
11   8:30 pm  Williamsville Willies 1:0 RVS United D'Youville College 1
Thu, June 22, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
20   8:30 pm  Buffalo United SS 8:1 Roos FC D'Youville College 1
Thu, June 29, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
24   6:30 pm  Clarence 1:4 SoHo FC Clarence Town Hall Park 1
17   6:30 pm  NMB FC 2:5 FC Yemen Lackawanna High School 1
23   6:30 pm  Alden Eclipse 0:2 Pendleton United FC Wendleville Fire Hall 1
Thu, July 6, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
18   8:30 pm  West Side FC 0:5 Queenston FC D'Youville College 1
Tue, July 11, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19   6:30 pm  Buffalo Bantu 2:2 PK Amherst Sharpshooters Mulroy Pierce Field
Wed, July 12, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
21   8:30 pm  Panthers 1:2 Yemen Elite Sweet Home High School Turf
Thu, July 13, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22   8:30 pm  Williamsville Willies 2:1 BSC Raiders D'Youville College 1
Thu, July 20, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Quarterfinal  
25 QF1   6:30 pm  FC Yemen 3:1 Queenston FC Lackawanna High School 1
28 QF4   6:30 pm  Pendleton United FC 3:2 SoHo FC Wendleville Fire Hall 1
27 QF3   8:30 pm  Yemen Elite 2:1 Williamsville Willies D'Youville College 1
Fri, July 21, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Quarterfinal  
26 QF2   6:30 pm  Buffalo Bantu 2:4 Buffalo United SS D'Youville College 1
Thu, July 27, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Semifinal  
29 SF1   6:30 pm  FC Yemen 0:3 Buffalo United SS Lackawanna High School 1
30 SF2   8:30 pm  Yemen Elite 3:1 Pendleton United FC D'Youville College 1
Thu, August 10, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Championship  
31   8:30 pm  Buffalo United SS 1:1 PK Yemen Elite Sweet Home High School Turf

  © Copyright 2017 Buffalo District Soccer League. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2017 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems