Wood Cup 2017
  BDSL Wood Cup Bracket
Honey Badgers (NY)
Queen City Pride (NY)
Flight A
West United (NY)
Cheektowaga (NY)
Depew Village (NY)
Moby Ducks FC (NY)
Great White Buffalo (NY)
North Buffalo FC (NY)
Celtic Brigade (NY)
Aurora Arsenal II (NY)
Kingsmen SC (NY)
Dutch FC (NY)
Celtic Classic (NY)
Big Green SC
FC Aftershock (NY)
Los Chupacabras (NY)
West Seneca Strikers (NY)
Erie County FC (NY)
Flight B
Meerkats FC (NY)
Stone Jug (NY)
Youngstown Marksmen (NY)
Blizzard FC (NY)
Tesla FC (NY)
WNY United Reds
Devils (NY)
Ukraine (NY)
Rust Belt United (NY)
Great Lakes FC (NY)
Delco Academy (NY)
FK Bosna (NY)
Revolution SC (NY)
FC Yemen II (NY)
Celtic 1888 (NY)
View as bracket

  BDSL Wood Cup Bracket
Thu, May 18, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2   6:30 pm  Depew Village 1:4 Moby Ducks FC Fireman's Park (Depew) 1
6   6:30 pm  Celtic Classic 5:1 Big Green SC Irvington
4   6:30 pm  Celtic Brigade 2:3 OT Aurora Arsenal II Knox Fields 1
3   6:30 pm  Great White Buffalo 9:1 North Buffalo FC Mulroy Pierce Field
32   6:30 pm  Honey Badgers 10:1 Queen City Pride Parker's Pitch Field A
1   6:30 pm  West United 0:1 Cheektowaga Sahlen's Sportspark 1
5   6:30 pm  Kingsmen SC 2:4 OT Dutch FC Walden Pond Park 1
7   6:30 pm  FC Aftershock 1:9 Los Chupacabras West Seneca Soccer Complex A
8   6:30 pm  West Seneca Strikers 7:4 Erie County FC West Seneca Soccer Complex B
Thu, June 1, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
12   6:30 pm  WNY United Reds 0:1 Devils Fireman's Park (Depew) 1
14   6:30 pm  Rust Belt United 2:3 Great Lakes FC Ives Pond 1
11   6:30 pm  Tesla FC 1:0 Honey Badgers Ives Pond 2
16   6:30 pm  FC Yemen II 3:1 Celtic 1888 Lackawanna High School 1
10   6:30 pm  Youngstown Marksmen 2:0 Blizzard FC Veterans Park Pierce Field
15   6:30 pm  Delco Academy 2:1 Revolution SC Wendleville Fire Hall 1
9   8:30 pm  Meerkats FC 6:1 Stone Jug Niagara University 1
Wed, June 21, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
13   6:30 pm  Ukraine 1:2 FK Bosna Rehm Road
Thu, June 22, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
22   6:30 pm  Tesla FC 3:1 Devils Ives Pond 1
24   6:30 pm  Delco Academy 2:2 PK FC Yemen II Lackawanna High School 1
18   6:30 pm  Great White Buffalo 2:0 Aurora Arsenal II Westwood Park Turf Field
17   6:30 pm  Cheektowaga 1:0 Moby Ducks FC Woodrow Wilson Elementary
21   8:30 pm  Meerkats FC 1:3 Youngstown Marksmen Niagara University 1
Thu, June 29, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
23   6:30 pm  FK Bosna vs Great Lakes FC Ives Pond 2
20   8:45 pm  Los Chupacabras vs West Seneca Strikers Niagara University 1
Sun, July 2, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
19   4:00 pm  Dutch FC vs Celtic Classic Walden Pond Park 1
Thu, July 13, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Quarterfinal  
25 QF1   6:30 pm  Cheektowaga vs Great White Buffalo
26 QF2   6:30 pm  Winner of 19 vs Winner of 20
27 QF3   6:30 pm  Youngstown Marksmen vs Tesla FC
28 QF4   6:30 pm  Winner of 23 vs Delco Academy
Thu, July 27, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Semifinal  
29 SF1   6:30 pm  Winner of 25 vs Seed F
30 SF2   6:30 pm  Winner of 27 vs Seed H
Thu, August 3, 2017
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Championship  
31 CHMP   6:30 pm  Winner of 29 vs Winner of 30

  © Copyright 2017 Buffalo District Soccer League. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2017 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems