BSC Raiders (Summer 2017)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info

Manager

  Rocky Palmiero Jr 716-308-1252 EMAIL

Manager

  Rocky Palmiero Sr 716-912-1300 EMAIL
Team Roster
# P Name GP G A Y 2Y R
GK 01. Arvin, Ryan 8 - - - - -
14 M 02. Asante, Kwadwo 9 5 4 3 1 -
16 D 03. Billoni, Chris 1 - - - - -
11 D 04. Derkacz, Casey 9 4 6 - - -
12 M 05. Grabowski, John 7 2 4 1 - -
23 M 06. Grabowski, Matt 6 4 4 - - -
GK 07. Grecco, AJ 1 - - - - -
26 08. Horton, Brandon 1 - - - - -
1 F 09. Johnson, Anthony 5 - 2 1 - -
15 10. Lian, Siang Hnin 1 - - - - -
3 11. Lu, Pa 8 5 1 - - -
8 F 12. McFayden, Kendell 6 9 2 - - -
2 F 13. Mermigas, Anthony 7 3 2 2 - -
90 F 14. Osuch, Alex 6 1 1 1 - -
6 M 15. Pihlblad, David 5 2 1 - - -
9 16. Pikuzinski, Rudy 4 - 2 - - 1
7 D 17. Rodgers, Kyle 6 2 - 1 - -
10 D 18. Waddington, Mathew 10 2 1 2 - -
5 19. Walsh, Evan 3 1 1 - - -
28 M 20. Walter, Chris 3 - 3 2 - -
13 M 21. Walter, Ryan 10 2 2 8 - -
18 M 22. Westerholt, Kyle 4 1 - 1 - -
Premier GP W L D Pts GD5 GF GA GD HW HL HD AW AL AD
GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; D: Draws; Pts: Points; GD5: Goal Diff. - limit max per game (TB); GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential; HW: HL: HD: AW: AL: AD:
. Amherst Sharpshooters 119202724431627410510
. Buffalo United SS 10811251723617310501
. BSC Raiders 117222314331617501221
. Clarence 116232114271314312311
. SoHo FC 11650188332211320330
. East Aurora FC 1155116-82131-10321230
. Celtic United 1145214-31821-3410042
. Queenston FC 1135312020200222131
. FC Yemen 1024410-51521-6122122
. Yemen Elite 112728-221947-28131141
. Roos FC 112817-161733-16240041
. Buffalo Bantu 111914-231033-23141050

BSC Raiders Schedule MR: Match Report

GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
May 2017
7005 Sun May 7 6:00 pm SoHo FC 2:4 BSC Raiders Nichols School Strauss Truscott
7010 Sun May 14 4:00 pm BSC Raiders 8:0 Yemen Elite Nichols School Strauss Truscott
7017 Sun May 21 6:00 pm BSC Raiders 2:2 Celtic United Nichols School Strauss Truscott
June 2017
7024 Sun Jun 4 6:00 pm BSC Raiders 1:0 Queenston FC Nichols School Strauss Truscott
7029 Sun Jun 11 6:00 pm BSC Raiders 5:1 Buffalo Bantu Nichols School Strauss Truscott
7032 Wed Jun 21 8:30 pm BSC Raiders 3:2 East Aurora FC D'Youville College 1
July 2017
7045 Sun Jul 9 6:00 pm FC Yemen 2:2 BSC Raiders Lackawanna High School 1
7052 Sun Jul 16 6:00 pm Buffalo United SS 3:0 BSC Raiders D'Youville College 1
7071 Tue Jul 18 8:30 pm BSC Raiders 5:2 Amherst Sharpshooters D'Youville College 1
7059 Sun Jul 23 2:00 pm Roos FC 0:3 BSC Raiders Mulroy Pierce Field
7038 Tue Jul 25 7:00 pm Clarence 2:0 FT BSC Raiders Clarence Town Hall Park 1
7061 Sun Jul 30 6:00 pm BSC Raiders 3:1 East Aurora FC Nichols School Strauss Truscott
August 2017
7063 Sun Aug 6 6:00 pm Buffalo United SS 3:4 OT BSC Raiders D'Youville College 1
7065 Sun Aug 13 5:30 pm BSC Raiders 4:3 SoHo FC Nichols School Strauss Truscott

  © Copyright 2017 Buffalo District Soccer League. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2017 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems