West Seneca Strikers (Summer 2017)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info

Assistant Coach

  Tom Engasser 716-359-8931 EMAIL

Assistant Coach

  Todd Lesakowski 401-533-0230 EMAIL

Manager

  Kevin Kirk 716-713-5369 EMAIL
Team Roster
# P Name GP G A Y 2Y R
9 01. Balko, Bob 1 1 - - - -
2 02. Bartz, Andrew - - - - - -
G 03. Bartz, Jacob 1 - - - - -
34 04. Bartz, Sam - - - - - -
44 05. Blandin, Ben 2 - - 2 - -
16 06. Blasini, Mazin 4 2 1 1 - -
15 07. Cornejo, Gustavo 1 1 - - - -
17 08. Engasser, Tom 1 - 1 - - -
10 09. Fabian, Matthew 1 1 - - - -
3 10. Gilbertson, Seth 2 1 1 - - -
6 11. Gregoire, Adam - - - - - -
32 12. Karovski, jason - - - - - -
18 13. Kirk, Kevin 4 5 1 - - -
12 14. Lesakowski, Todd 1 - - 1 - -
14 15. Marotto, Jim 1 - 1 - - -
0 16. Mernan, Matt - - - - - -
4 17. Notto, Nicholas 5 4 2 - - -
11 18. Pohzehl, Matt 2 - - 2 - -
7 19. Sloboda, Jaroslaw 1 - 1 - - -
5 20. Strehlow, Will 1 - 1 - - -
8 21. Zabel, Zachary 3 1 2 - - -
  2nd Division
GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; D: Draws; Pts: Points; GD5: Goal Diff. - limit max per game (TB); GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential; HW: HL: HD: AW: AL: AD:
Odenbach GP W L D Pts GD5 GF GA GD HW HL HD AW AL AD
. Los Chupacabras 11812263038632401411
. Blizzard FC 118122624371126302510
. Youngstown Marksmen 11722231527918501221
. Honey Badgers 1163220320155411221
. Celtic 1888 1143416119181221213
. FK Bosna 1146113-41519-4140321
. Delco Academy 112639-31921-2222041
. Depew Village 1111003-31741-34150050
. Cheektowaga 1111003-31643-37050150
Simpkin GP W L D Pts GD5 GF GA GD HW HL HD AW AL AD
. Dutch FC 118212518291118410411
. Ukraine 118302422381325330500
. FC Yemen II 1173122831229420311
. WNY United Reds 1164119318153231410
. Celtic Brigade 1154217934259311231
. Queen City Pride 1154217-32023-3122420
. West Seneca Strikers 112817-211639-23231050
. Meerkats FC 112817-261140-29150131
. Kingsmen SC 111736-141226-14041132

West Seneca Strikers Schedule MR: Match Report

GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
May 2017
7618 Sun May 14 6:00 pm West Seneca Strikers 3:6 Celtic Brigade West Seneca Soccer Complex B
7627 Sun May 21 6:00 pm West Seneca Strikers 2:1 WNY United Reds West Seneca Soccer Complex B
June 2017
7631 Sun Jun 4 4:00 pm West Seneca Strikers 2:2 Kingsmen SC West Seneca Soccer Complex B
7645 Sun Jun 11 6:00 pm Dutch FC 3:0 West Seneca Strikers Walden Pond Park 1
7653 Sun Jun 18 6:00 pm Meerkats FC 3:2 West Seneca Strikers Niagara University 1
7656 Sun Jun 25 4:00 pm Queen City Pride 2:1 West Seneca Strikers Niagara University 1
7707 Wed Jun 28 6:30 pm West Seneca Strikers 2:0 Cheektowaga West Seneca Soccer Complex H
July 2017
7602 Sun Jul 2 6:00 pm West Seneca Strikers 1:4 FC Yemen II West Seneca Soccer Complex B
7671 Sun Jul 9 6:00 pm Delco Academy 6:0 West Seneca Strikers Walden Pond Park 1
7677 Sun Jul 16 6:00 pm West Seneca Strikers 2:5 Blizzard FC West Seneca Soccer Complex B
7689 Sun Jul 23 6:00 pm Ukraine 7:1 West Seneca Strikers Rehm Road

  © Copyright 2017 Buffalo District Soccer League. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2017 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems