Great Lakes FC (Summer 2017)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info

Manager

  Brent Garner 716-200-8597 EMAIL

Manager

  Jeff Rowe 716-207-8711 EMAIL

Manager

  Bill Shaflucas 716-510-1357 EMAIL
Team Roster
# P Name GP G A Y 2Y R
16 D 01. Brady, Justin - - - - - -
5 M 02. Castle, George - - - - - -
23 03. Castle, Tom - - - - - -
6 M 04. Dubin, Jacob 1 2 - - - -
15 05. Fisk, Nathaniel - - - - - -
17 F 06. Garner, Brent 5 9 2 1 - -
26 M 07. Kenna, John 4 1 2 1 - -
13 F 08. Kunkel, Jeff 4 5 4 1 - -
11 09. Mendola, Nick 1 - 1 - - -
10 M 10. Miniszewski, Michael - - - - - -
1 GK 11. Pagano, Matt - - - - - -
9 D 12. Rowe, Jeff - - - - - -
79 D 13. Savidge, Mike 1 1 - - - -
3 D 14. Schaefer, Andrew 1 - 1 - - -
22 D 15. Schilke, Peter - - - - - -
21 F 16. Shaflucas, Bill - - - - - -
7 F 17. Small, Brandon 1 1 - - - -
8 M 18. Steinwald, Chuck 2 1 1 - - -
14 19. Walkow, David 1 1 - - - -
12 20. Wittman, Collin - - - - - -
4 D 21. Wszalek, Michael - - - - - -

3rd Division GP W L D Pts GD5 GF GA GD HW HL HD AW AL AD
GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; D: Draws; Pts: Points; GD5: Goal Diff. - limit max per game (TB); GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential; HW: HL: HD: AW: AL: AD:
. Devils 111001313853548501500
. Revolution SC 111010302333528510500
. Aurora Arsenal II 11713242332626302411
. Great White Buffalo 117222318321121320402
. Moby Ducks FC 117222317441628411311
. Tesla FC 1162321825178501122
. FC Aftershock 115421714341816320222
. Great Lakes FC 1145214121192231221
. Stone Jug 1135312-82028-8113240
. Rust Belt United 113809-211540-25140240
. Celtic Classic 112728-91726-9141131
. Big Green SC 112906-301654-38150140
. North Buffalo FC 1111003-311253-41140060
. Erie County FC 1101100-431167-56050060

Great Lakes FC Schedule MR: Match Report

GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
May 2017
9409 Sun May 14 6:00 pm Great Lakes FC 0:1 Revolution SC Ives Pond 1
9417 Sun May 21 4:00 pm Great Lakes FC 0:4 Great White Buffalo Ives Pond 2
June 2017
9426 Sun Jun 4 8:45 pm Devils 4:0 Great Lakes FC Kenny Field 3
9430 Sun Jun 11 6:00 pm Stone Jug 2:2 Great Lakes FC Thomas Marks Elementary School 1
9405 Thu Jun 15 6:30 pm Great Lakes FC 6:0 Erie County FC Ives Pond 2
9439 Sun Jun 18 6:00 pm Great Lakes FC 3:1 North Buffalo FC Ives Pond 1
9444 Sun Jun 25 4:00 pm Rust Belt United 1:4 Great Lakes FC West Seneca Soccer Complex B
July 2017
9477 Thu Jul 6 6:30 pm Big Green SC 1:4 Great Lakes FC Ives Pond 1
9451 Sun Jul 9 4:00 pm Great Lakes FC 1:1 Aurora Arsenal II Ives Pond 1
9457 Sun Jul 16 6:00 pm Moby Ducks FC 1:0 Great Lakes FC Park School 1
9465 Sun Jul 23 6:00 pm Great Lakes FC 1:3 Tesla FC Ives Pond 1

  © Copyright 2017 Buffalo District Soccer League. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2017 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems