Stone Jug (Summer 2017)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info

Assistant Coach

  Mark Tower 716-479-8995 EMAIL

Manager

  Jim Alessi 716-622-6692 EMAIL
Team Roster
# P Name GP G A Y 2Y R
12 D 01. Alessi, Jim - - - - - -
6 M 02. Antonucci, Tom 1 1 - - - -
29 D 03. Barbic, Phil - - - - - -
23 F 04. Belesovski, Deni - - - - - -
1 GK 05. Buckley, Scott 2 - - - - -
11 M 06. Cloy, David 2 2 - - - -
8 D 07. DeFrank, Devin - - - - - -
21 M 08. Dimitrievski, Nik - - - - - -
7 D 09. Janiga, Arek - - - - - -
13 M 10. Jones, Kyle 1 1 - - - -
30 M 11. Jones, Tyler 4 4 - - - -
4 M 12. Marsh, Jarrod - - - - - -
10 D 13. Pacia, Steve - - - - - -
17 D 14. Rasch, Karl - - - - - -
9 M 15. Rich, Dennis 1 1 - - - -
19 M 16. Sanborn, Jake - - - - - -
15 F 17. Socha, Dave 4 3 1 - - -
24 M 18. Socha, Jake 3 4 - 2 1 1
14 F 19. Socha, Zach 2 1 1 - - -
18 M 20. Tower, Mark 1 - - 1 - -
2 M 21. Van Buren, Tyler 2 1 - 1 - -
5 M 22. Whitbeck, Bryan 2 2 - - - -

3rd Division GP W L D Pts GD5 GF GA GD HW HL HD AW AL AD
GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; D: Draws; Pts: Points; GD5: Goal Diff. - limit max per game (TB); GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential; HW: HL: HD: AW: AL: AD:
. Devils 111001313853548501500
. Revolution SC 111010302333528510500
. Aurora Arsenal II 11713242332626302411
. Great White Buffalo 117222318321121320402
. Moby Ducks FC 117222317441628411311
. Tesla FC 1162321825178501122
. FC Aftershock 115421714341816320222
. Great Lakes FC 1145214121192231221
. Stone Jug 1135312-82028-8113240
. Rust Belt United 113809-211540-25140240
. Celtic Classic 112728-91726-9141131
. Big Green SC 112906-301654-38150140
. North Buffalo FC 1111003-311253-41140060
. Erie County FC 1101100-431167-56050060

Stone Jug Schedule MR: Match Report

GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
May 2017
9413 Sun May 14 4:00 pm Erie County FC 3:5 Stone Jug West Seneca Soccer Complex E
9415 Sun May 21 4:00 pm North Buffalo FC 0:3 Stone Jug West Seneca Soccer Complex A
9403 Sun May 28 6:00 pm Stone Jug 2:2 Tesla FC Thomas Marks Elementary School 1
June 2017
9424 Sun Jun 4 6:00 pm Stone Jug 1:1 Moby Ducks FC Thomas Marks Elementary School 1
9430 Sun Jun 11 6:00 pm Stone Jug 2:2 Great Lakes FC Thomas Marks Elementary School 1
9445 Sun Jun 25 6:00 pm Devils 4:0 Stone Jug Irvington
July 2017
9480 Sun Jul 2 6:00 pm Revolution SC 2:0 Stone Jug Wendleville Fire Hall 1
9436 Thu Jul 6 6:30 pm Rust Belt United 5:1 Stone Jug Mulroy Pierce Field
9452 Sun Jul 9 6:00 pm Stone Jug 3:2 Big Green SC Thomas Marks Elementary School 1
9463 Sun Jul 16 6:00 pm FC Aftershock 5:3 Stone Jug West Seneca Soccer Complex A
9467 Sun Jul 23 6:00 pm Stone Jug 0:2 FT Aurora Arsenal II Thomas Marks Elementary School 1

  © Copyright 2017 Buffalo District Soccer League. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2017 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems