Celtic Classic (Summer 2017)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info

Manager

  Chris Ruggiero 716-983-4321 EMAIL

Manager

  Chris Voigt 716-345-5251 EMAIL
Team Roster
# P Name GP G A Y 2Y R
12 01. Antalek, Brian - - - - - -
19 02. Barker, Steve 1 1 - - - -
3 03. Behrens, Dennis - - - - - -
4 04. Caban, Paul - - - - - -
2 05. Cerny, Peter - - - - - -
5 06. Dell'Isola, Dan 1 - 1 - - -
13 07. DeMarsh, Nicholas 4 1 2 2 - -
18 08. Ensminger, Scott - - - - - -
GK 09. Espeland, Stephen 1 - - - - -
29 10. Hardy, Jeff - - - - - -
14 11. Higgins, Jim - - - - - -
7 12. Hurley, Jason - - - - - -
9 13. LeFauve, Steve 2 1 - 1 - -
22 14. Lysek, Ben 2 1 - 1 - -
8 15. Lysek, John 3 1 1 1 - -
21 16. Mullins, Patrick - - - - - -
6 D 17. Rothenbueger, John - - - - - -
10 18. Ruggiero, Chris - - - - - -
11 F 19. Schwartz, Josh - - - - - -
23 M 20. Stefanucci, Michael - - - - - -
1 D 21. Voigt, Chris 2 - - 2 - -
43 22. Voigt, Christian - - - - - -

3rd Division GP W L D Pts GD5 GF GA GD HW HL HD AW AL AD
GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; D: Draws; Pts: Points; GD5: Goal Diff. - limit max per game (TB); GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential; HW: HL: HD: AW: AL: AD:
. Devils 6600182024420300300
. Revolution SC 6600181519118200400
. Great White Buffalo 7412141221615210202
. FC Aftershock 7421131627918210211
. Aurora Arsenal II 6312111219415202110
. Moby Ducks FC 6312118291019201111
. Tesla FC 732211013130301021
. Great Lakes FC 733110115132220111
. Stone Jug 62139113121003210
. Rust Belt United 72506-17930-21030220
. Big Green SC 51403-13929-20130010
. North Buffalo FC 71603-151030-20120040
. Celtic Classic 70611-13821-13030031
. Erie County FC 60600-27640-34030030

Celtic Classic Schedule MR: Match Report

GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
May 2017
9408 Sun May 14 4:00 pm Tesla FC 2:0 Celtic Classic Ives Pond 1
9420 Sun May 21 6:00 pm Celtic Classic 0:2 Revolution SC Kenmore East
9404 Tue May 23 6:30 pm Celtic Classic 2:3 Devils Kenmore East
June 2017
9422 Sun Jun 4 4:00 pm Celtic Classic 1:5 Rust Belt United Kenmore East
9433 Sun Jun 11 6:00 pm Moby Ducks FC 4:2 Celtic Classic Park School 1
9440 Sun Jun 18 6:00 pm Aurora Arsenal II 1:1 Celtic Classic Knox Fields 1
9446 Sun Jun 25 6:00 pm Big Green SC 4:2 Celtic Classic Ives Pond 1
9476 Tue Jun 27 6:30 pm North Buffalo FC vs Celtic Classic Mulroy Pierce Field
July 2017
9458 Sun Jul 16 4:00 pm Celtic Classic vs Great White Buffalo Kenmore East
9453 Wed Jul 19 6:30 pm Celtic Classic vs Erie County FC Kenmore East
9464 Sun Jul 23 6:00 pm Celtic Classic vs FC Aftershock Kenmore East
9471 Sun Jul 30 6:00 pm TBA vs TBA
9472 Sun Jul 30 6:00 pm TBA vs TBA
August 2017
9473 Sun Aug 6 6:00 pm TBA vs TBA
9474 Sun Aug 6 6:00 pm TBA vs TBA
9475 Sun Aug 13 1:00 pm TBA vs TBA

  © Copyright 2017 Buffalo District Soccer League. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2017 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems