Big Green SC (Summer 2017)

Team Uniform




Team Contact Info

Manager

  Sean Somerville   EMAIL
Team Roster
# P Name GP G A Y 2Y R
10 D 01. Barbera, Russell 8 - - - - -
4 F 02. Barns, Charlie 4 - - 1 - -
5 M 03. Barszcz, Taylor 9 2 1 1 - -
62 F 04. Barush, Phil 6 - - - - -
7 M 05. Codd, Steven 8 1 - - - -
24 M 06. Doner, Andrew 2 - - - - -
46 M 07. El-Sharif, Zach 5 - 1 - - -
2 F 08. Enright, Tyler 8 1 - - - -
9 F 09. Garra, Sam 6 2 2 - - -
8 D 10. Hardwick, Brian 9 - 1 - - -
17 M 11. Jackson, Joel 11 1 1 1 - -
37 M 12. Jackson, Nick 5 - 1 - - -
19 F 13. Magavern, Jace 1 2 - - - -
11 M 14. Mayrose, Chris 8 4 2 - - -
16 D 15. Mayrose, Nick 7 - - - - -
13 M 16. Moreno, Dan 6 - - - - -
32 F 17. Ramulic, Edvin 1 - - - - -
23 GK 18. Rogacki, Josh 5 - - 1 - -
56 D 19. Somerville, Andrew 10 - 1 - - -
6 D 20. Somerville, Peter 10 2 1 - - -
15 D 21. Somerville, Sean 11 1 - 1 - -
12 GK 22. Toth, Tyler 9 - - - - -
3rd Division GP W L D Pts GD5 GF GA GD HW HL HD AW AL AD
GP: Games Played; W: Wins; L: Losses; D: Draws; Pts: Points; GD5: Goal Diff. - limit max per game (TB); GF: Goals For; GA: Goals Against; GD: Goal Differential; HW: HL: HD: AW: AL: AD:
. Devils 111001313853548501500
. Revolution SC 111010302333528510500
. Aurora Arsenal II 11713242332626302411
. Great White Buffalo 117222318321121320402
. Moby Ducks FC 117222317441628411311
. Tesla FC 1162321825178501122
. FC Aftershock 115421714341816320222
. Great Lakes FC 1145214121192231221
. Stone Jug 1135312-82028-8113240
. Rust Belt United 113809-211540-25140240
. Celtic Classic 112728-91726-9141131
. Big Green SC 112906-301654-38150140
. North Buffalo FC 1111003-311253-41140060
. Erie County FC 1101100-431167-56050060

Big Green SC Schedule MR: Match Report

GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
May 2017
9411 Sun May 14 6:00 pm Moby Ducks FC 13:2 Big Green SC UB Main Rotary Field
9416 Sun May 21 4:00 pm Big Green SC 2:8 FC Aftershock Ives Pond 1
June 2017
9425 Sun Jun 4 6:00 pm Big Green SC 0:4 Great White Buffalo Ives Pond 1
9431 Sun Jun 11 6:00 pm Big Green SC 1:2 Rust Belt United Ives Pond 1
9446 Sun Jun 25 6:00 pm Big Green SC 4:2 Celtic Classic Ives Pond 1
July 2017
9477 Thu Jul 6 6:30 pm Big Green SC 1:4 Great Lakes FC Ives Pond 1
9452 Sun Jul 9 6:00 pm Stone Jug 3:2 Big Green SC Thomas Marks Elementary School 1
9401 Thu Jul 13 6:30 pm Big Green SC 1:5 Aurora Arsenal II Ives Pond 1
9459 Sun Jul 16 6:00 pm Tesla FC 5:0 Big Green SC Ives Pond 1
9438 Fri Jul 21 6:30 pm Erie County FC 2:3 Big Green SC West Seneca Soccer Complex E
9466 Sun Jul 23 6:00 pm Devils 6:0 Big Green SC Kenny Field 5

  © Copyright 2017 Buffalo District Soccer League. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2017 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems